make a donation

Calendar of Events

This calendar is password protected.
Please enter the password below.

Password:
Submit Cancel
Sun 30Mon 31Tue 1
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
  • African Dance Class
    6 pm - 7 pm
    Learn More
Wed 2
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
Thu 3
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
  • Science Center Museum Open
Fri 4
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
  • Science Center Museum Open
  • First Fridays - Open Studios | Mayfair Art Studios
    5 pm - 7 pm
Sat 5
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
  • Science Center Museum Open
67
  • Marine Biology Science Camp
    Register
  • Fairy Tale Science for Pre-Schoolers
    Register
  • The Tiny Dancer Toddler Camp
    10 am - 10:50 am
    REGISTER
  • Let's Create & Let's Dance
    11 am - 11:50 am
    REGISTER
  • Fairwell Celebration for Jennifer Clark Evins
    5 pm - 7 pm
  • SAM | Beginning Wheel Throwing
    Register
8
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • Marine Biology Science Camp
    Register
  • Fairy Tale Science for Pre-Schoolers
    Register
  • SAM | Beginning Ceramics
    Register
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
  • The Tiny Dancer Toddler Camp
    10 am - 10:50 am
    REGISTER
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • Let's Create & Let's Dance
    11 am - 11:50 am
    REGISTER
  • Sip 'N Shag
    3 pm - 10 pm
  • SAM | Wheel Throwing
    Register
  • African Dance Class
    6 pm - 7 pm
    Learn More
9
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • Fairy Tale Science for Pre-Schoolers
    Register
  • Marine Biology Science Camp
    Register
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
  • The Tiny Dancer Toddler Camp
    10 am - 10:50 am
    REGISTER
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • Let's Create & Let's Dance
    11 am - 11:50 am
    REGISTER
10
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • Fairy Tale Science for Pre-Schoolers
    Register
  • Marine Biology Science Camp
    Register
  • SAM | Directed Open Studio
    Register
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
  • The Tiny Dancer Toddler Camp
    10 am - 10:50 am
    REGISTER
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • Science Center Museum Open
  • Let's Create & Let's Dance
    11 am - 11:50 am
    REGISTER
11
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • Marine Biology Science Camp
    Register
  • The Tiny Dancer Toddler Camp
    10 am - 10:50 am
    REGISTER
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
  • Let's Create & Let's Dance
    11 am - 11:50 am
    REGISTER
  • Science Center Museum Open
  • Joe Mullins and the Radio Ramblers presented by Bluegrass Spartanburg
    8 pm - 10 pm
    Purchase Tickets
12
  • Coldwell Banker Caine Youth Art Gallery | The Art Teacher as Artists lll
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • Science Center Museum Open
1314
  • Physics for Curious Kids Science Camp
    Register
  • SAM | Make It Like Keith Summer Camp [ages 5 - 8]
    Register
  • Reptiles and Amphibians Science Camp
    Register
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • Ballet 3A/3B Workshop
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • Ballet Level 2
    1 pm - 2 pm
    REGISTER
  • SAM | Beginning Wheel Throwing
    Register
15
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • SAM | Make It Like Keith Summer Camp [ages 5 - 8]
    Register
  • Reptiles and Amphibians Science Camp
    Register
  • Physics for Curious Kids Science Camp
    Register
  • SAM | Beginning Ceramics
    Register
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • Ballet 3A/3B Workshop
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • Ballet Level 2
    1 pm - 2 pm
    REGISTER
  • African Dance Class
    6 pm - 7 pm
    Learn More
  • SAM | Wheel Throwing
    Register
  • Creating Equity and Belonging James Rojas on City Planning | Crear equidad y sentimiento de pertenencia James Rojas – Planificación Urbana
    7 pm - 8 pm
    Register | Inscríbase
16
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • SAM | Make It Like Keith Summer Camp [ages 5 - 8]
    Register
  • Reptiles and Amphibians Science Camp
    Register
  • Physics for Curious Kids Science Camp
    Register
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
  • Ballet 3A/3B Workshop
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • Ballet Level 2
    1 pm - 2 pm
    REGISTER
17
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • Reptiles and Amphibians Science Camp
    Register
  • SAM | Make It Like Keith Summer Camp [ages 5 - 8]
    Register
  • Physics for Curious Kids Science Camp
    Register
  • SAM | Directed Open Studio
    Register
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
  • Ballet 3A/3B Workshop
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • Science Center Museum Open
  • Ballet Level 2
    1 pm - 2 pm
    REGISTER
  • ArtWalk
  • SAM | Beginning Slip Casting
    Register
18
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • Physics for Curious Kids Science Camp
    Register
  • SAM | Make It Like Keith Summer Camp [ages 5 - 8]
    Register
  • Reptiles and Amphibians Science Camp
    Register
  • Ballet 3A/3B Workshop
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • Science Center Museum Open
  • Ballet Level 2
    1 pm - 2 pm
    REGISTER
19
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • Physics for Curious Kids Science Camp
    Register
  • Reptiles and Amphibians Science Camp
    Register
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • Science Center Museum Open
  • SAM | Parent and Child Intro to Wheel Throwing
    Register
  • Cryin' Shame
    3 pm - 6 pm
    Buy Tickets
  • Cryin' Shame
    7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
    Buy Tickets
2021
  • SAM | Fairytale Fun Summer Camp [ages 4 - 6]
    Register
  • Meet Mr. Green For Outdoor Adventures at Hatcher Garden
    Register
  • STEM Engineering Week Science Camp
    Register
  • Chemistry for Fun Summer Camp
    Register
  • Irish Step Dance Camp
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • The Little Mermaid Camp
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • SAM | Tales Around the World Summer Camp [ages 6 - 10]
    Register
  • Pinkalicious: Tutu-rrific
    1 pm - 3 pm
    REGISTER
  • SAM | Beginning Wheel Throwing
    Register
22
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • SAM | Fairytale Fun Summer Camp [ages 4 - 6]
    Register
  • Chemistry for Fun Summer Camp
    Register
  • STEM Engineering Week Science Camp
    Register
  • Meet Mr. Green For Outdoor Adventures at Hatcher Garden
    Register
  • SAM | Beginning Ceramics
    Register
  • The Little Mermaid Camp
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
  • Irish Step Dance Camp
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • SAM | Tales Around the World Summer Camp [ages 6 - 10]
    Register
  • Pinkalicious: Tutu-rrific
    1 pm - 3 pm
    REGISTER
  • SAM | Wheel Throwing
    Register
  • African Dance Class
    6 pm - 7 pm
    Learn More
23
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • Meet Mr. Green For Outdoor Adventures at Hatcher Garden
    Register
  • STEM Engineering Week Science Camp
    Register
  • SAM | Fairytale Fun Summer Camp [ages 4 - 6]
    Register
  • Chemistry for Fun Summer Camp
    Register
  • The Little Mermaid Camp
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
  • Irish Step Dance Camp
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • SAM | Tales Around the World Summer Camp [ages 6 - 10]
    Register
  • Pinkalicious: Tutu-rrific
    1 pm - 3 pm
    REGISTER
24
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • Chemistry for Fun Summer Camp
    Register
  • SAM | Fairytale Fun Summer Camp [ages 4 - 6]
    Register
  • Meet Mr. Green For Outdoor Adventures at Hatcher Garden
    Register
  • STEM Engineering Week Science Camp
    Register
  • SAM | Directed Open Studio
    Register
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • Irish Step Dance Camp
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • The Little Mermaid Camp
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • Science Center Museum Open
  • Pinkalicious: Tutu-rrific
    1 pm - 3 pm
    REGISTER
  • SAM | Tales Around the World Summer Camp [ages 6 - 10]
    Register
  • SAM | Beginning Slip Casting
    Register
25
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • Chemistry for Fun Summer Camp
    Register
  • STEM Engineering Week Science Camp
    Register
  • SAM | Fairytale Fun Summer Camp [ages 4 - 6]
    Register
  • Meet Mr. Green For Outdoor Adventures at Hatcher Garden
    Register
  • The Little Mermaid Camp
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • Irish Step Dance Camp
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • Science Center Museum Open
  • Pinkalicious: Tutu-rrific
    1 pm - 3 pm
    REGISTER
  • SAM | Tales Around the World Summer Camp [ages 6 - 10]
    Register
26
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • Figurative
    10 am - 4 pm
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • Science Center Museum Open
2728
  • Shark Week Science Camp
    Register
  • Portraits of Animals
    Register
  • SAM | Create with Clay Summer Camp [ages 5 - 8]
    Register
  • Pre-Professional/Ballet IV Workshop
    10 am - 12:30 pm
    REGISTER
  • Elsa's Frozen Princess Camp
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • Contemporary Intermediate Workshop
    1 pm - 2 pm
    REGISTER
  • SAM | Words of Art Summer Camp [ages 9 - 12}
    Register
29
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • Portraits of Animals
    Register
  • SAM | Create with Clay Summer Camp [ages 5 - 8]
    Register
  • Shark Week Science Camp
    Register
  • Elsa's Frozen Princess Camp
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • Pre-Professional/Ballet IV Workshop
    10 am - 12:30 pm
    REGISTER
  • SAM | Words of Art Summer Camp [ages 9 - 12}
    Register
  • Contemporary Intermediate Workshop
    1 pm - 2 pm
    REGISTER
  • SAM | Wheel Throwing
    Register
30
  • SAM | Fiber FIlled
  • SAM | Create with Clay Summer Camp [ages 5 - 8]
    Register
  • Portraits of Animals
    Register
  • Shark Week Science Camp
    Register
  • AG | Another View by Julia Burnett & Susan Myers
    10 am - 5 pm
  • Pre-Professional/Ballet IV Workshop
    10 am - 12:30 pm
    REGISTER
  • Elsa's Frozen Princess Camp
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • Contemporary Intermediate Workshop
    1 pm - 2 pm
    REGISTER
  • SAM | Words of Art Summer Camp [ages 9 - 12}
    Register
1
  • Portraits of Animals
    Register
  • SAM | Create with Clay Summer Camp [ages 5 - 8]
    Register
  • Shark Week Science Camp
    Register
  • Pre-Professional/Ballet IV Workshop
    10 am - 12:30 pm
    REGISTER
  • Elsa's Frozen Princess Camp
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • Science Center Museum Open
  • SAM | Words of Art Summer Camp [ages 9 - 12}
    Register
  • Contemporary Intermediate Workshop
    1 pm - 2 pm
    REGISTER
  • SAM | Beginning Slip Casting
    Register
2
  • Shark Week Science Camp
    Register
  • Portraits of Animals
    Register
  • SAM | Create with Clay Summer Camp [ages 5 - 8]
    Register
  • Elsa's Frozen Princess Camp
    10 am - 12 am
    REGISTER
  • Pre-Professional/Ballet IV Workshop
    10 am - 12:30 pm
    REGISTER
  • Contemporary Intermediate Workshop
    1 pm - 2 pm
    REGISTER
  • SAM | Words of Art Summer Camp [ages 9 - 12}
    Register
  • First Fridays - Open Studios | Mayfair Art Studios
    5 pm - 7 pm
3