make a donation

Calendar of Events

This calendar is password protected.
Please enter the password below.

Password:
Submit Cancel
Sun 28
  • Allyson McPhaul
    All Day
  • SAM | Land / Lines
  • Sundays Unplugged - Antler Hill
    2 pm - 4 pm
Mon 29
  • SAM | Beginning Drawing
    Register Here
  • SAM | Beginning Drawing for Teens
    Register Here
  • SYT Fall Class -- MUSICAL THEATRE: The Greatest Showman (3rd-5th Grade)
    4 pm - 5:15 pm
    Enroll
  • SYT Fall Class -- ACTOR'S STUDIO (9th-12th Grade)
    4 pm - 6 pm
    Enroll
  • SAM | Intermediate to Advanced Drawing
    Register Here
  • SAM | Beginning Wheel Throwing
    Register Here
  • African Dance
Tue 30
  • SAM | Wheel Throwing for Kids
    Register Here
  • SAM | Iphone/Smartphone Photography
    Register Here
  • SAM | Land / Lines
  • SAM | Intermediate Wheel Throwing
    Register Here
  • SYT Fall Class -- ACTING ESSENTIALS (1st-2nd Grade)
    4 pm - 5:15 pm
    Enroll
  • SYT Fall Class -- ACTING ESSENTIALS (3rd-5th Grade)
    4 pm - 5:15 pm
    Enroll
  • SAM | Portraits in Colored Pencil
    Register Here
  • October Cookbook Club's Bread Workshop: Artisan Bread in Five Minutes A Day
    6 pm - 7 pm
Wed 31
  • SAM | Beginning Ceramics
    Register Here
  • SAM | Land / Lines
  • Ensemble Radieuse
    12:15 pm - 1 pm
  • SAM | Intermediate Ceramics
    Register Here
  • SYT Fall Class -- IMAGINEMPORIUM: Superheroes Unite! (K4-K5)
    4 pm - 5 pm
    Enroll
  • SYT Fall Class -- MUSICAL THEATRE: The Greatest Showman (6th-9th Grade)
    4 pm - 5:15 pm
    Enroll
  • SAM | Directed Open Studio
    Register Here
Thu 1
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | Simply Painting: A Guide to Working with Oils
    Register Here
  • SAM | Land / Lines
  • SAM | Surface Decoration and Glazing
    Register Here
  • SYT Fall Class -- ACTING ESSENTIALS (6th-9th Grade)
    4 pm - 5:15 pm
    Enroll
  • SAM | Lightbulb Lab: Art Experiments for Kids
    Register Here
  • SYT Fall Class -- ADVENTURE THEATRE: Fantasy Lands & Far-off Places (1st-2nd Grade)
    4 pm - 5:15 pm
    Enroll
  • VIP Reception for Dr. Cleveland Sellers Jr. and Adam Parker
    5 pm - 6 pm
    Buy Tickets
  • SAM | Outside the Lines: Creative Drawing
    Register Here
  • SAM | Wheel Throwing with Jim
    Register Here
Fri 2
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | Land / Lines
  • Parkinson's Dance Class
  • Celebrating Families | BirthMatters
    4 pm - 5:30 pm
  • First Fridays Open Mic Night at Hub City Bookshop
    7 pm - 8 pm
  • Calendar Girls
    Buy Tickets
Sat 3
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | Land / Lines
  • SAM | Thanksgiving Needle Felting
    Register Here
  • Calendar Girls
    Buy Tickets
4
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | Land / Lines
  • Sundays Unplugged - Corey McDaniels
    2 pm - 4:02 pm
  • Calendar Girls
    Buy Tickets
5
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | Beginning Drawing
    Register Here
  • SYT Fall Class -- MUSICAL THEATRE: The Greatest Showman (3rd-5th Grade)
    4 pm - 5:15 pm
    Enroll
  • SAM | Beginning Drawing for Teens
    Register Here
  • SYT Fall Class -- ACTOR'S STUDIO (9th-12th Grade)
    4 pm - 6 pm
    Enroll
  • SAM | Beginning Wheel Throwing
    Register Here
  • SAM | Intermediate to Advanced Drawing
    Register Here
  • African Dance
6
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | Wheel Throwing for Kids
    Register Here
  • SAM | Iphone/Smartphone Photography
    Register Here
  • SAM | Intermediate Wheel Throwing
    Register Here
  • SYT Fall Class -- ACTING ESSENTIALS (1st-2nd Grade)
    4 pm - 5:15 pm
    Enroll
  • SYT Fall Class -- ACTING ESSENTIALS (3rd-5th Grade)
    4 pm - 5:15 pm
    Enroll
  • SAM | Portraits in Colored Pencil
    Register Here
7
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | Beginning Ceramics
    Register Here
  • Mindful Movement Class- FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH EARLY ALZHEIMER'S AND DEMENTIA
  • SAM | Intermediate Ceramics
    Register Here
  • SAM | Artventures in Mixed Media
    Register Here
  • SYT Fall Class -- IMAGINEMPORIUM: Superheroes Unite! (K4-K5)
    4 pm - 5 pm
    Enroll
  • SYT Fall Class -- MUSICAL THEATRE: The Greatest Showman (6th-9th Grade)
    4 pm - 5:15 pm
    Enroll
  • SAM | Directed Open Studio
    Register Here
8
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | Surface Decoration and Glazing
    Register Here
  • SAM | Lightbulb Lab: Art Experiments for Kids
    Register Here
  • SYT Fall Class -- ADVENTURE THEATRE: Fantasy Lands & Far-off Places (1st-2nd Grade)
    4 pm - 5:15 pm
    Enroll
  • SYT Fall Class -- ACTING ESSENTIALS (6th-9th Grade)
    4 pm - 5:15 pm
    Enroll
  • SAM | Outside the Lines: Creative Drawing
    Register Here
  • SAM | Wheel Throwing with Jim
    Register Here
9
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • Parkinson's Dance Class
  • Calendar Girls
    Buy Tickets
10
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • South Carolina Mystery Writers in Conversation: David Burnsworth and John Carenen
    1 pm - 2 pm
  • Heroes and Villains: Music from Hollywood Films
    7 pm - 9:30 pm
    Tickets
  • Calendar Girls
    Buy Tickets
11
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | Family Fundays: DIY Holiday Pop-Up Cards
    REGISTER
  • Literary & Lattes | Second Sundays
    1 pm - 4 pm
  • Calendar Girls
    Buy Tickets
12
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | Beginning Drawing
    Register Here
  • SYT Fall Class -- ACTOR'S STUDIO (9th-12th Grade)
    4 pm - 6 pm
    Enroll
  • SYT Fall Class -- MUSICAL THEATRE: The Greatest Showman (3rd-5th Grade)
    4 pm - 5:15 pm
    Enroll
  • SAM | Beginning Drawing for Teens
    Register Here
  • SAM | Intermediate to Advanced Drawing
    Register Here
  • SAM | Sterling Silver Treasures
    Register Here
  • SAM | Beginning Wheel Throwing
    Register Here
  • African Dance
13
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | Wheel Throwing for Kids
    Register Here
  • SAM | Intermediate Wheel Throwing
    Register Here
  • SYT Fall Class -- ACTING ESSENTIALS (1st-2nd Grade)
    4 pm - 5:15 pm
    Enroll
  • SYT Fall Class -- ACTING ESSENTIALS (3rd-5th Grade)
    4 pm - 5:15 pm
    Enroll
  • SAM | Portraits in Colored Pencil
    Register Here
  • Lee Zacharias: Reading and Signing
    7 pm - 8 pm
14
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | Beginning Ceramics
    Register Here
  • The Windjammers
    12:15 pm - 1 pm
  • SAM | Intermediate Ceramics
    Register Here
  • SAM | Artventures in Mixed Media
    Register Here
  • SYT Fall Class -- MUSICAL THEATRE: The Greatest Showman (6th-9th Grade)
    4 pm - 5:15 pm
    Enroll
  • SYT Fall Class -- IMAGINEMPORIUM: Superheroes Unite! (K4-K5)
    4 pm - 5 pm
    Enroll
  • “How Artists and the Creative Community Can Grow Successful Businesses” Panel Discussion
    5 pm - 7 pm
  • SAM | Directed Open Studio
    Register Here
  • Her Story Book Club
    6 pm - 7 pm
15
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | In Their Element
    RSVP
  • SAM | Surface Decoration and Glazing
    Register Here
  • SYT Fall Class -- ADVENTURE THEATRE: Fantasy Lands & Far-off Places (1st-2nd Grade)
    4 pm - 5:15 pm
    Enroll
  • SAM | Lightbulb Lab: Art Experiments for Kids
    Register Here
  • SYT Fall Class -- ACTING ESSENTIALS (6th-9th Grade)
    4 pm - 5:15 pm
    Enroll
  • Science Center 40th Anniversary Celebration & ArtWalk
    5 pm - 8 pm
  • ArtWalk
  • ArtWalk at CCC!
    5 pm - 9 pm
  • In Conversation with Art Chansky
    6 pm - 7 pm
  • SAM | Outside the Lines: Creative Drawing
    Register Here
  • SAM | Wheel Throwing with Jim
    Register Here
16
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | In Their Element
    RSVP
  • Parkinson's Dance Class
  • The Celebration of African American Dance
    7:30 pm - 9 pm
    Buy Tickets
17
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | In Their Element
    RSVP
  • AN EVENING OF TALENT EXPRESSIONS | Stisa Talent Agency
    7 pm - 9 pm
    Buy Tickets
18
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | In Their Element
    RSVP
  • Sundays Unplugged - Jeff Edwards
    2 pm - 4 pm
19
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | Beginning Drawing
    Register Here
  • SYT Fall Class -- ACTOR'S STUDIO (9th-12th Grade)
    4 pm - 6 pm
    Enroll
  • SAM | Beginning Drawing for Teens
    Register Here
  • SAM | Intermediate to Advanced Drawing
    Register Here
  • African Dance
20
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | In Their Element
    RSVP
  • SAM | Portraits in Colored Pencil
    Register Here
21
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • Mindful Movement Class- FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH EARLY ALZHEIMER'S AND DEMENTIA
  • SAM | In Their Element
    RSVP
22
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | In Their Element
    RSVP
23
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | In Their Element
    RSVP
24
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | In Their Element
    RSVP
25
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | In Their Element
    RSVP
  • Sundays Unplugged - The Abbey Elmore Band
    2 pm - 4 pm
26
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • Reading for Transformation Book Club
    12 pm - 7 pm
  • SAM | Beginning Drawing
    Register Here
  • SAM | Beginning Drawing for Teens
    Register Here
  • SYT Fall Class -- ACTOR'S STUDIO (9th-12th Grade)
    4 pm - 6 pm
    Enroll
  • SAM | Intermediate to Advanced Drawing
    Register Here
  • SAM | Beginning Wheel Throwing
    Register Here
  • African Dance
27
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • 2018 Giving Tuesday | Chapman Cultural Center
    All Day
  • SAM | In Their Element
    RSVP
  • SAM | Intermediate Wheel Throwing
    Register Here
  • SAM | Portraits in Colored Pencil
    Register Here
28
  • Sam Mitchell and Nancy Corbin
    All Day
  • SAM | Beginning Ceramics
    Register Here
  • SAM | In Their Element
    RSVP
  • BellaNova: Electric Strings
    12:15 pm - 1 pm
  • SAM | Intermediate Ceramics
    Register Here
  • SAM | Directed Open Studio
    Register Here
29
30
  • Parkinson's Dance Class
  • SAM | In Their Element
    RSVP
  • THE BEST CHRISTMAS PAGEANT EVER
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    Buy Tickets
  • THE BEST CHRISTMAS PAGEANT EVER
    7 pm - 8 pm
    Buy Tickets
1
  • Guild Member's Show
    All Day
  • Spartanburg Youth Theatre | Audition Workshop: Seussical, Jr. (musical)
    9 am - 12 pm
    Register
  • SAM | In Their Element
    RSVP
  • THE BEST CHRISTMAS PAGEANT EVER
    2 pm - 3 pm
    Buy Tickets